Apply for an O-1 Visa

  • Start Application immediately
  • Avoid mistakes: Easy step-by-step instructions
  • New and updated Immigration Forms included
  • 24/7 Customer Support
  • Secure Download (All information protected)  Secure
O-1 Visa

O1 Visa Application for Aliens of Extraordinary Ability

The O-1 nonimmigrant visa is for foreign nationals who possess extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or who have demonstrated a record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and have been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements. O-1 visas require an employer sponsor - a foreign national cannot petition for an O-1 visa on his or her own behalf.

Typically, the O-1 employee will be admitted to the U.S. for the length of the project or event described in the petition, for a maximum of three (3) years. Once in the U.S., an O-1 employee may apply to extend his or her status in one (1) year increments.

This e-book contains:

  • Eligibility Requirements
  • A detailed overview of the application process
  • All of the necessary application forms and step-by-step guidance on how to complete the forms accurately and completely
Download Your O-1 Visa Application Package Today >>