Apply for a R-1 Visa

Apply for a R-1 Visa
  • Start Your Application Today
  • Avoid mistakes: Easy step-by-step instructions
  • New and updated Immigration Forms included
  • Customer Support
  • Secure Download (All information protected)

By the way, here’s something you should know before using our serviceBy the way, here’s something you should know before using our service. Read MoreIf you haven’t noticed yet, we are not A LAW FIRM AND ARE NOT affiliated with ANY GOVERNMENT AGENCY. WE ARE A PRIVATELY OWNED WEBSITE PROVIDING EASY, SELF HELP ONLINE IMMIGRATION SOLUTIONS. PURCHASE PRICE DOES NOT INCLUDE GOVERNMENT FILING FEES. BLANK FORMS ARE AVAILABLE WITH INSTRUCTIONS FOR FREE FROM THE USCIS. Our software was built by immigration professionals and currently used by immigration attorneys. We pride ourselves in running the latest technology to make the immigration application process easy and secure. Our teams spend hundreds of hours every week improving how our systems work to make your experience the best it can be on any device. Customer service agents are not lawyers and will only answer questions regarding billing or our software. We’re sure the USCIS tries really hard to make the immigration process easier for you, we’re just here to do it better. The choice is yours!close

R1 Visa Application for Religious Worker

The R-1 visa category is reserved for Religious Workers. To qualify as a Religious Worker in this visa category, you must be a member of a religious denomination that has a genuine nonprofit religious organization in the U.S. You must have held membership in the denomination for at least two years before you can apply. To qualify as a genuine non-profit, the organization must be exempt from paying U.S. taxes, or eligible for tax-exempt status.

In addition, as a Religious Worker you are can only perform certain duties for the denomination. Specifically, you must serve as a minister, or in another recognized religious vocation.

In order to sponsor a Religious Worker for R-1 status, a religious organization must first file a petition with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS, formerly the INS). After the petition is approved, the Religious Worker can apply for a visa at a U.S. Consulate abroad.

This e-book contains:

  • Eligibility Requirements
  • A detailed overview of the application process
  • All of the necessary application forms and step-by-step guidance on how to complete the forms accurately and completely

Download Your R-1 Visa Application Package Today >>

Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Get updates in your inbox.

Goto Top

Standard Apply for a R-1 Visa Application Government & Filing Fees:

  • USCIS Application Filing Fee undefined(Due upon submission of application to USCIS)
    • Filing fee may vary by application reason
close